Email:info@mriton.com

www.mriton.com MRITON

Hotline

skype:mrt-ray

Huawei 10 gigabit SFP fiber module OSX010000

Huawei 10 gigabit SFP fiber module OSX010000

  • PN:02318170
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • For further information or if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us:ray@mriton.com
BASIC INFO

Huawei 02318170 OSX010000 SFP+ 10GBASE-LR LC SMF 10km Optical Transceiver In Stock

Basic Information
part code
02318170
model
OSX010000
describe
Optical module-SFP+-10G-single mode module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
First level classification
10GE SFP+ package optical module
module name
OSX010000
Technical indicators
Connector type
LC
Fiber type
SMF
encapsulation
SFP+
Transmission rate [bps]
10 Gbit/s
Target transmission distance [km]
Single mode fiber: 10km
Interface standards
10GBASE-LR
Operating case temperature [°C]
0°C~70°C
Center wavelength [nm]
1310
Overload optical power [dbm]
0.5
Minimum transmit optical power [dbm]
-8.2
Maximum transmit optical power [dbm]
0.5
Minimum extinction ratio [db]
3.5
Receive sensitivity [dbm]
-12.6

PREVIOUS:HUAWEI S5720-36c-ei-ac
NEXT: Huawei CloudEngine 6870 Series Data Center Switch CE6870-48S6CQ-EI